Is Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plant Blend (pea Protein, Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Natural Flavours, organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend [beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Carrot, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Black Currant, Cherry, Acerola, Bilberry, Banana, Apple, Pineapple, Orange Peel, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Tomato, Lemon Peel], Vitamin & Mineral Blend [sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Phylloquinone, Vegan Cholecalciferol (vitashine�), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Hydrochloride], Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, High Purity Steviol, Glycosides, fat Blend (coconut Oil Powder, Borage Seed Oil Powder, Flaxseed Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder), Beet (for Colour), Silica, digestive Enzyme Blend (papin, Acid Stable Protease, Lipase, Fungal Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Cellulase, Hemicellulase, Fungal Lactase) probiotic Blend (450 Million Cfu) (lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei). . Contains Ingredients From Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


