Is Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- fungal amylase
- digestive enzyme blend
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +3 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Blend (pea Protein, Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Natural Flavours, organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend [beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Carrot, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Black Currant, Cherry, Acerola, Bilberry, Banana, Apple, Pineapple, Orange Peel, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Tomato, Lemon Peel], Vitamin & Mineral Blend [sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Phylloquinone, Vegan Cholecalciferol (vitashine�), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Hydrochloride], Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, High Purity Steviol, Glycosides, fat Blend (coconut Oil Powder, Borage Seed Oil Powder, Flaxseed Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder), Beet (for Colour), Silica, digestive Enzyme Blend (papin, Acid Stable Protease, Lipase, Fungal Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Cellulase, Hemicellulase, Fungal Lactase) probiotic Blend (450 Million Cfu) (lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei). . Contains Ingredients From Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outcast Upcycled Nutrition Chocolate Smoothie Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


