Is OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured cream
- parmesan cheese
- cottage cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, COTTAGE CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A], EGG WHITES, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT) AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OUTER AISLE, CAULIFLOWER SANDWICH THINS, CAULIFLOWER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


