Is Outlaw Snax Space Puffs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate], Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Yellow 6 Lake, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Yellow 5 Lake, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, And Less Than 2% Canola Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids). Contains Milk.
Check Outlaw Snax Space Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outlaw Snax Space Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


