No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Outrageous Oat Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SEEDLESS FLAISINS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), WALNUTS, WATER, COCONUT, GLUTEN FREE OATS, WHOLE EGGS, CRANBERRIES OAT BREN, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, PROPANEDIOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Outrageous Oat Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Outrageous Oat Cookie | Spoonful