Is Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- honey
- glycerin
- natural vanilla flavoring
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter (Almonds, Salt), Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Raisins, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (Glycerin, Water And Vanilla Bean Extractives)
Check Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


