Is Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural vanilla flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter (Almonds, Salt), Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Raisins, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (Glycerin, Water And Vanilla Bean Extractives)
Check Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Outright Bar - Oatmeal Raisin Almond Butter - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


