Is Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Mango Puree (Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Cream, Mango Juice Concentrate, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit & Dairy Bars Creamy Mango 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


