Is Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Outshine Tangerine Frozen Fruit Bars are a delicious and refreshing treat. Made with real fruit juice, these bars are fat-free, gluten-free, and contain no high fructose corn syrup. They are a great source of vitamin C. People love the taste of these popsicles, which are available in a convenient 6 count pack with a total of 147 fl oz. These fruity ice bars are a guilt-free indulgence that are sure to satisfy your cravings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Outshine Tangerine Frozen Fruit Bars are a delicious and refreshing treat. Made with real fruit juice, these bars are fat-free, gluten-free, and contain no high fructose corn syrup. They are a great source of vitamin C. People love the taste of these popsicles, which are available in a convenient 6 count pack with a total of 147 fl oz. These fruity ice bars are a guilt-free indulgence that are sure to satisfy your cravings.
Ingredients
Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Pulp, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto Color, Tangerine Oil, Natural Flavor, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Oleoresin Color
Check Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


