Is Outshine Fruit & Veggie Fruit Bars Variety Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tropical Banana Medley: Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Apple Puree, Banana Juice From Concentrate (Water, Banana Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Cauliflower Puree, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carob Bean Gum,peach Mango Medley: Peach Juice From Concentrate (Water, Peach Juice Concentrate), Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate), Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Butternut Squash Puree, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Carob Bean Gum,watermelon Harvest: Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Watermelon Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Red Currant Juice Concentrate Color, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Carob Bean Gum

Check Outshine Fruit & Veggie Fruit Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Outshine Fruit & Veggie Fruit Bars Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go