Is Outshine Mini Fruit Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, strawberries, cane sugar, lemon juice from concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate), beet juice concentrate (for color), carob bean gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural flavor, strawberry juice concentrate, turmeric oleoresin (color), grape water, concord grape puree, concord grape juice concentrate, color, gum arabic, lemon juice concentrate, tangerine water, tangerine juice from concentrate (water, tangerine juice concentrate), tangerine oil, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural flavor, turmeric oleoresin (color), grape water, concord grape puree, concord grape juice concentrate, color, gum arabic, lemon juice concentrate, carob bean gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin C)

Check Outshine Mini Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.