Is OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO Vegan?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and icy, smooth texture with occasional pulpy bits characterize each bar, offering a tart-sweet, refreshing bite. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or simple treat for kids and adults. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and icy, smooth texture with occasional pulpy bits characterize each bar, offering a tart-sweet, refreshing bite. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or simple treat for kids and adults. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture and consistency.
Ingredients
red raspberry puree, raspberry juice from concentrate (water, raspberry juice concentrate), water, cane sugar, lemon juice from concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate), guar gum, carob bean gum, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid
Check OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


