Is OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO Vegetarian?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and icy, smooth texture with occasional pulpy bits characterize each bar, offering a tart-sweet, refreshing bite. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or simple treat for kids and adults. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and icy, smooth texture with occasional pulpy bits characterize each bar, offering a tart-sweet, refreshing bite. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or simple treat for kids and adults. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture and consistency.
Ingredients
red raspberry puree, raspberry juice from concentrate (water, raspberry juice concentrate), water, cane sugar, lemon juice from concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate), guar gum, carob bean gum, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid
Check OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
OUTSHINE Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


