Is Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, High-Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Yellow Pea, Vegan Nacho Seasoning (Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor', Cane Sugar', Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin. White Distilled Vinegar], Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid', Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper, ("Derived from vegan sources)

Check Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping