Is Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, High-Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Yellow Pea, Vegan Nacho Seasoning (Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor', Cane Sugar', Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin. White Distilled Vinegar], Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid', Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper, ("Derived from vegan sources)

Check Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping