Is Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, High-Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Yellow Pea, Vegan Nacho Seasoning (Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor', Cane Sugar', Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin. White Distilled Vinegar], Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid', Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper, ("Derived from vegan sources)

Check Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping