Is OVEN-BAKED BEANS FLAVORED WITH BACON ORIGINAL RECIPE, FIREHOUSE, BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavors
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Navy Beans (Cooked), Water, Sugarcane Molasses, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spices), Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Mustard Flour
Check OVEN-BAKED BEANS FLAVORED WITH BACON ORIGINAL RECIPE, FIREHOUSE, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN-BAKED BEANS FLAVORED WITH BACON ORIGINAL RECIPE, FIREHOUSE, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
Where to buy
OVEN-BAKED BEANS FLAVORED WITH BACON ORIGINAL RECIPE, FIREHOUSE, BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


