Is OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial food colorings fd&c yellow6
artificial food colorings fd&c yellow6
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, APPLE PULP, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), STABILIZERS (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORINGS FD&C YELLOW#6 AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


