Is OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, APPLE PULP, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), STABILIZERS (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORINGS FD&C YELLOW#6 AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping