Is Oven Ready Homestyle boneless turkey breast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- dehydrated chicken fat
- dehydrated turkey fat
- dehydrated turkey broth
- natural flavors
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, ONION POWDER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT POWDER, DEHYDRATED TURKEY FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WITH SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARROT POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, COLOR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FAT, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH
Check Oven Ready Homestyle boneless turkey breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven Ready Homestyle boneless turkey breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Other


