Is Oven Ready Homestyle boneless turkey breast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated chicken broth
- dehydrated chicken fat
- dehydrated turkey fat
- dehydrated turkey broth
- natural flavors
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, ONION POWDER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT POWDER, DEHYDRATED TURKEY FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WITH SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARROT POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, COLOR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FAT, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH
Check Oven Ready Homestyle boneless turkey breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven Ready Homestyle boneless turkey breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Other


