Is OVEN-ROASTED 98% LEAN TURKEY BREAST, OVEN-ROASTED Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, savory roast flavor with a tender, slightly firm texture that slices thin for sandwiches or thick for entrees. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick hot plates. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and occasional variability in slice thickness or moisture across packages. Some mention mild seasoning differences occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory roast flavor with a tender, slightly firm texture that slices thin for sandwiches or thick for entrees. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick hot plates. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and occasional variability in slice thickness or moisture across packages. Some mention mild seasoning differences occasionally.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors
Check OVEN-ROASTED 98% LEAN TURKEY BREAST, OVEN-ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN-ROASTED 98% LEAN TURKEY BREAST, OVEN-ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
OVEN-ROASTED 98% LEAN TURKEY BREAST, OVEN-ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


