Is OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors

natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED CABBAGE JUICE), CITRIC ACID AND REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT).

Check OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing