Is Oven Roasted Boneless Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground turkey breast
  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

ground turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey broth
turkey breast

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, GROUND TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check Oven Roasted Boneless Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch