Is Oven Roasted Seasoned Diced Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat facts chicken
  • natural rowa flavors
  • dextrose
  • contains less ainer than 2% of: citrus extract, dextrose, garlic powder, 30z

white meat facts chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white meat facts chicken, water, contains less ainer than 2% of: citrus extract, dextrose, garlic powder, 30z (849) maltodextrin, natural rowa flavors, onion powder, potato starch, salt, spice, vinegar, and yeast extract. 9 110 % daily value 3% mg 0% nydrate 20 er 0g gluten free 20% 28% 1%

Check Oven Roasted Seasoned Diced Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladCooking