Is Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Potato Starch, Cultured Celery Extract, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Extract Contain Naturally Occurring Nitrites

Check Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go