Is Oven Roasted Turkey Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • encased in a colored beef collagen casing
  • turkey
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

encased in a colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, CHERRY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE (NST FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, ENCASED IN A COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING

Check Oven Roasted Turkey Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go