Is Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organics Oats, Almonds, Honey, Almond Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Dried Bananas, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds, Eggs.
Check Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


