Is Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- eggs
- honey
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organics Oats, Almonds, Honey, Almond Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Dried Bananas, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds, Eggs.
Check Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


