Is Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organics oats
organics oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organics Oats, Almonds, Honey, Almond Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Dried Bananas, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds, Eggs.
Check Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over Easy Banana Nut Breakfast Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


