Is Over Easy Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter Vegan?

Description
Rich, roasted-sweet flavor with toasty notes and a chewy, slightly dense texture makes this bar a common grab-and-go breakfast or midmorning snack; reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste and convenience, while some note varying sweetness levels and occasional crumbliness or stickiness during handling or storage across different package sizes and shipments.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- eggs
- honey
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, roasted-sweet flavor with toasty notes and a chewy, slightly dense texture makes this bar a common grab-and-go breakfast or midmorning snack; reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste and convenience, while some note varying sweetness levels and occasional crumbliness or stickiness during handling or storage across different package sizes and shipments.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Peanuts, Honey, Peanut Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Eggs.
Check Over Easy Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over Easy Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


