Is OVER THE TOP, SIXLETS CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE, TOTALY ORANGE, TOTALY ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced protein whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA, CAROB, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, COLORS (INCLUDE YELLOW #6 TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check OVER THE TOP, SIXLETS CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE, TOTALY ORANGE, TOTALY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVER THE TOP, SIXLETS CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE, TOTALY ORANGE, TOTALY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


