Is Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats 27
whole grain oats 27
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chia Seeds 50%, Whole Grain Oats 27%, Fruit (cranberries 10% [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Coconut 4%), Raw Sugar, Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, It may also contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Lupin, Sesame, Soy and Egg.
Check Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


