Is Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Inulin, Glycerin, Blueberry Granules (organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Oat Fiber, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Soy O Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose, Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, ~ Lemon Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Soy And Milk Ingredients And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.

Check Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go