Is Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- gluten free organic rolled oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Inulin, Glycerin, Blueberry Granules (organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Oat Fiber, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Soy O Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose, Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, ~ Lemon Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Soy And Milk Ingredients And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.
Check Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


