Is Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Inulin, Glycerin, Blueberry Granules (organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Oat Fiber, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Soy O Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose, Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, ~ Lemon Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Soy And Milk Ingredients And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.
Check Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


