Is Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • whey protein isolate
  • calcium caseinate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Inulin, Glycerin, Blueberry Granules (organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Oat Fiber, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Soy O Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose, Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, ~ Lemon Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Soy And Milk Ingredients And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.

Check Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go