Is Owens Roll Sausage Italian 1.0 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Each Of The Following, Slat, Dextrose, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Lactate
Check Owens Roll Sausage Italian 1.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owens Roll Sausage Italian 1.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Owens Roll Sausage Italian 1.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


