Is Owl's Brew Boozy Tea Hard Seltzer Mix Pack 12 oz Cans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
English Breakfast Tea, Lemon & Lime: Fresh Brewed Organic Tea (Water, English Breakfast Tea, Lemon Peel), Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lime Juice Concentrate. Darjeeling Tea & Hibiscus Flowers: Fresh Brewed Organic Tea (Water, Darjeeling Tea, Hibiscus Flowers), Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate. White Tea, Raspberry & Watermelon: Fresh Brewed Organic Tea (Water, White Tea, Pomegranate Seeds, Lemon Peel), Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid.
Check Owl's Brew Boozy Tea Hard Seltzer Mix Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owl's Brew Boozy Tea Hard Seltzer Mix Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans
Canada Dry Original Sparkling Seltzer Water - 12 Pack Cans
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6)
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Where to buy
Owl's Brew Boozy Tea Hard Seltzer Mix Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


