Is Owyn 20g Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Owyn Protein Blend (pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Flax Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soluble Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Greens Blend (broccoli, Spinach, Kale), Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Gellan Gum.
Check Owyn 20g Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyn 20g Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


