Is OWYN Cold Brew Coffee Ultimate Wellness & Energy Plant Based Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Owyn (Tm), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Concentrate, Pumpkin Protein, Chia), Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Superfoods & Greens Blend (Zucchini, Spinach, Broccoli, Kale), Flaxseed (Providing 500A-linolenic Acid (Omega-3)), Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Aquamin (Tm), Trace Minerals (Mineralized Seaweed), Lactospore (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans (1 Billion Cfu), Unroasted Green Coffee

Check OWYN Cold Brew Coffee Ultimate Wellness & Energy Plant Based Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OWYN Cold Brew Coffee Ultimate Wellness & Energy Plant Based Powder is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go