Is Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable fiber

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

OWYN is a 100% certified clean vegan protein shake made from plant-based ingredients. The dark chocolate flavor is thick but not too thick, providing a satisfying texture. People love the taste of this shake and think it is fantastic. It is often used as a snack due to its deliciousness. With its clean and vegan formula, OWYN offers a great option for those seeking a plant-based protein drink.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, OWYN Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Flax Oil), Vegetable Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Guar Gum, Greens Blend (Broccoli, Spinach, Kale), Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking