Is Owyn Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
OWYN Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein is a vegan protein shake that is 100% vegan and gluten-free. It contains 32 grams of vegan protein sourced from 100% vegan sources. The protein shake is also low carb and keto-friendly. It is never compromised on taste and is known to be thick. The shake contains essential amino acids, which aid in muscle recovery, and BCAAs, which promote optimal daily health. People generally appreciate the taste and consider the protein supplement to be healthy.

Description
OWYN Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein is a vegan protein shake that is 100% vegan and gluten-free. It contains 32 grams of vegan protein sourced from 100% vegan sources. The protein shake is also low carb and keto-friendly. It is never compromised on taste and is known to be thick. The shake contains essential amino acids, which aid in muscle recovery, and BCAAs, which promote optimal daily health. People generally appreciate the taste and consider the protein supplement to be healthy.
Ingredients
Water, Owyn Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Flaxseed Oil), Pea Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Greens Blend (Spinach, Kale, Broccoli)
Check Owyn Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyn Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Owyn Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


