Is Oxo Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bone stock
- beef extract
- beef stock
- natural rosemary flavouring
- lactic acid
- natural onion flavouring
beef bone stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Iodised Salt, Beef Stock (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Beef Bone Stock, Water), Salt), Natural Onion Flavouring, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Dried Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Rosemary, Ground Thyme, Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring
Check Oxo Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Cube


