Is Oxo Chicken & Herb Stock Powder 100g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- cooked chicken powder
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibre, Cooked Chicken Powder (3.5%) (Chicken, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)), Flavourings, Onion Powder, Dried Herbs (Rosemary, Parsley, Thyme), Olive Oil, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper
Check Oxo Chicken & Herb Stock Powder 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Chicken & Herb Stock Powder 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


