Is Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Beef Stock (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Beef Bone Stock, Water), Salt), Natural Onion Flavouring, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Rosemary, Ground Thyme, Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring
Check Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base
Where to buy
Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


