Is Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Beef Stock (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Beef Bone Stock, Water), Salt), Natural Onion Flavouring, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Rosemary, Ground Thyme, Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring
Check Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base
Where to buy
Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


