Is Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Beef Stock (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Beef Bone Stock, Water), Salt), Natural Onion Flavouring, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Rosemary, Ground Thyme, Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring
Check Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base
Where to buy
Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


