Is Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural rosemary flavouring
- flavourings
- autolysed yeast extract
natural rosemary flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Chicken Stock, Chicken Bone Stock, Chicken Fat, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder (Contains Sulphites), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavourings, Autolysed Yeast Extract (Autolysed Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Extract), Acid (Lactic Add), Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Carrot Pieces, Beetroot Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Thyme, Ground Turmeric, Dried Parsley, Potassium Sorbate), Ground Bay Leaves, Natural Rosemary Flavouring
Check Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Cube


