Is OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Chicken Stock (6%) (Chicken Bone Stock, Water, Chicken Fat, Salt), Chicken Fat (4%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Vegetable Extract), Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Beetroot Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Turmeric, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Bay Leaf, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Rosemary Flavouring.
Check OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


